Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

5-11 Holm St Marlborough MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3202206

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Solid was picked up. But the recyclable has not yet been pick up.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Both
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.