SNOW RELATED Archived

59 Elm St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3202207

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

3221 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

City plowing is completely inadequate.

This is the first major snow of the winter (and its mid February), and the city can't even plow and salt/sand correctly?

Just got in from NYC and Every street there is perfectly plowed and salt/sanded. Not only should New Haven be ashamed, it should be prepared for all the lawsuits from motorists and pedestrians that will get injured due to its negligence.

Where are all our tax dollars going?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.