Other Archived

70 Bolton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3204088

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

I'm a 72 year old woman. I just went out and shoveled my driveway (at the corner of Bolton and Rice. I was nearly done and standing at the end of my drive way when a man came by driving a tractor with a plow blade. He did not bother to lift his blade and proceeded to fill the end of my driveway with snow.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. My drive way

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Reopened JonnieBean (Registered User)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Emily R. (Registered User)

  • JonnieBean (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.