Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Markings Acknowledged

2802-2820 White Oak Dr Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6675

Issue ID:

3204367

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

3006 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

177977

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrians and parents with strollers have no crosswalk to cross. Drivers don't see them crossing because of cars parked on street blocking their view of pedestrians

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Pedestrians constantly cross white oak to restaurants
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Cross Walk
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Broemer (Registered User)

  • George (Registered User)

  • David (Registered User)

  • Broemer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.