SNOW RELATED Archivé

431 Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1000

ID du Problème:

3204755

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Vues:

3268 fois

Quartier:

SOHU

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk, snow

Description

It is impossible to reach the north easterly pedestrian crossing button at the intersection of Trumbull and Orange Streets due to the mound of snow piled in front of it. There are a number of people who park in City Lot #131 at that corner who cannot safely cross that intersection because they can't reach the button to summon a walking signal.


Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • prettiexgirll (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • NBA762 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • K (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • hd85 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • M (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.