Acknowledged by: Greater Rincon Hill CBD

Lots of glass on the road Acknowledged

580 Howard Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3206317

Submitted To:

Greater Rincon Hill CBD

Category:

Street and Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

1043 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

here, and further to the north east, there are a lot of glass shards dumped into the road, mostly in the bike lane

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (please choose one from the options below)?
A. Other
Q. Which of the following structures is the issue located on/near (please choose one from the options below)?
A. Bus shelter

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.