Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Snow - Widen Street Request Acknowledged

221 Washington St Newton, MA 02458, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3206440

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Snow - Widen Street Request

Viewed:

1866 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W215786-021317

Tagged:

traffic, snow

Description

Once again failed to remove snow from outside lanes on Pike overpass. Missing lanes will cause major traffic in morning.

also asked...
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.