Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Noise Complaint - Americold Facility/NFSF Facility Acknowledged

136 E Main St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 930

Issue ID:

3206798

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1990 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Excessive noise levels violate city ordinance levels


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • James - IT Department (Verified Official)

  • NeilCosta (Registered User)

  • James - IT Department (Verified Official)

  • James - IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Bill - Building Inspector (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.