Sidewalks Archived

78-110 Stacey Road Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
31a0fdc1 9c4b 4f26 90c5 7f5b2df60261

Reporter

Civic Points: 4050
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3207410

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk

Description

The Whitcomb bus stop at the corner of Stacey and Thomas is not plowed out at all. There are 4 children here daily and given all the snow they need to stand in the street to wait for the bus if not driven to the stop. This is extremely dangerous as a lot of car like to fly around the corner. This needs to be cleared as it is very unsafe. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Corner of Thomas and Stacey

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.