Potholes and Street Defects Archived

249 The Embarcadero San Francisco, CA 94111, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3207441

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Pothole & Street Issues

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

Financial District

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6839714

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Massive Pothole in middle lane just caused a me a flat and another bent Rim on relatively new car, thanks San Francisco for your poorly maintained roads. I will definitely be seeking compensation from the city for this.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Pavement Defect (Pothole)

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.