Inoperable Motor Vehicle Open

940 1st Street Southeast Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3208032

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is not the first nor the last time I've filed a complaint against my neighbor and his expanding junkyard. City officials have checked on this junk & actually believe what Joe Randall says about people coming to buy his inoperable vehicles but the buyer needs a tax refund first or just lost their job or wanted to write him a check. My entire neighborhood is fed up with the lies Mr. Randall gets away with year after year. Do something!!

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. He often parks his vehicles between the sidewalk & street

5 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • The Bears Den (Registered User)

  • Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...