Traffic Issue Archived

1-99 79th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

3208449

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

353 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

3208315

Description

The signal at 79th and Central is no longer activated by traffic. It appears to just be timed and as such, the light is unnecessarily red on central even when no traffic is on 79th.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal repair/timing problem

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.