Animal Related Archived

651 40th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3208458

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Description

This poor dog has been tethered for weeks. He barks and barks constantly non stop, we could not figure out why. When we drove by this residence the dog was tethered to a car. He is always tethered to something,. This is an awful situation, Now we know why he is barking. He could hang himself poor boy. please check out this dog. Thank You so much Animal Services for the good of the dogs. This is a drug house so please be careful.

also asked...
Q. Type of animal
A. barking dog

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Community first (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.