Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

193 Washington Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3208587

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

897 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There is at least 4 and maybe 5 city street lights that are out in the vicinity of Tavern on the Sq, Bank of America and Starbucks. The lighting in this are has been very poor for years since the regular lights were switched out to LCD. With this many pole lights out in one area it is very dark and in my opinion very dangerous for pedestrians and drivers. These lights have been out for at least 4 weeks.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. Many poles have lights that do not work

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.