Codes Compliance Archived

620-698 54th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3210163

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

859 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Corner 6th st south and 54th ave s. Food truck illegally parks on sidewalk. This is not a commercial district and these people set up an eatery every other day and almost every weekend

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

10 Comments

  • Mary Anna (Registered User)

  • Fix it! (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mary Anna (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Fix it! (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.