Driveways Archived

240 Brunswick St Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7525

Issue ID:

3210801

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

4923 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Property owner blocks a public parking spot with 2-3 traffic cones by claiming it is a driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Illegal Driveway

Post a New Comment

73 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.