Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Non-functioning Street Lights Acknowledged

5901-5999 River Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1505

Issue ID:

3211277

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

978 times

Neighborhood:

Country Club Of Virginia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, street light

Description

There are two street lights along River Rd between Bridgeway and Kanawha that are not working. They appear to be new but they've been installed for months now and still aren't powered up.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPU Streetlights (Registered User)

  • DPU Streetlights (Registered User)

  • Lane (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.