Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

620 Fellsway Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3211712

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole, approx 3 feet wide and more than 6" deep, in front of the Dunkin Donuts at Wellington Circle/Fellsway. It has been there for more than 45 days. Please repair.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. In front of the Dunkin Donuts
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.