Pothole Archived

2400-2416 Linden St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3212400

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

666449

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large and growing hole around manhole cover at intersection of 24th and Linden. Currently sandbagged and marked with a cone.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.