Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

2700 Barry Place Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3213861

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

711483

Tagged:

tree

Description

The eucalyptus tree on the corner of Barry Place and E 27 with the heavy rains is covered with ivy (live and dead) and with shallow roots, seems to have shifted. It's in a precarious position over the structure it's next to on E 27th.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.