Sewer Issue Archived

12 North Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3214017

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Raised manhole frame, in crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue one of the following (select one)?
A. Other Issue
Q. If not one of the previous sewer-related issues, please describe the issue briefly:
A. Manhole frame is raised high.
Q. Please describe the location of the issue you are reporting (nearest street address, intersection of streets, etc.):
A. In the crosswalk of North Street, at Main Street.
Q. Is the caller reporting one of the following (select)?
A. Sewer Service Blockage or Basement Backup
Q. If caller is reporting a sewer backup, sanitary overflow from a manhole, or combined sewer outfall discharge, ask the caller for the location description (sewer backup address, nearest street address or streets intersection to overflow or outfall discharge).
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.