SNOW RELATED - Bus Shelter Archived

Temple And Crown Streets (On Temple Street Side Of Kelly House) New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3915

Issue ID:

3215633

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

1622 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

At the bus stop in front of the Kelly House, there are NO shoveled paths directly from the bus shelter to the street (although there is ONE shoveled path farther down the block where the free shuttle stops. I had to walk over hard packed snow and ice to board my bus this morning and this area could be either difficult or impossible to access for the disabled and elderly. Please have someone shovel out some paths to the bus.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.