Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue Acknowledged

24 Citrus Dr Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

3215673

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

1425 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Description

For 10 yrs promised to have road fixed and additional drainage on the rd due to erosion and flooding. It was supposed to be started this month (the latest lie) So far nothing has been done and the phone # given are no longer working. I am going to the media about this problem, every time the allotted money for this is used elsewhere and our rd gets worse all the time. Some one better get this done.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. curb issue

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Howard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Marianne GAeta (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.