Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

2812 Lagrange St Toledo, OH 43608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3290

Issue ID:

3217920

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

La Grange

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

136639

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Customers at location screaming and yelling while playing loud music from there cars. Public urination and defecation. Vandalism on neighborhood cars

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 2814 Lagrange Street
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. 10 p.m. To 2 a.m. Friday and Saturday
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Eximius008 (Registered User)

  • Street Wise (Registered User)

  • Street Wise (Registered User)

  • Eximius008 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.