Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1800 60th Way N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3217926

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Are we ever going to make these neighbors comply with the rules the rest of us live by????? That abandoned vehicle on the north exterior side yard has literally been reported dozens of times and has been there at least a year.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

7 Comments

  • Bubba (Registered User)

  • ilovetheburg (Registered User)

  • ilovetheburg (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Bubba (Registered User)

  • Bubba (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.