Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Hollis St & W Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 435

Issue ID:

3218106

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

711949

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is a lot of illegal upping along W MacArthur Blvd behind the Home Depot. There is an extensive homeless camp at the corner of W MacArthur Blvd and Hollis St.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.