On-street Parking Issues Archived

100 Washinton Ave Chelsea Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27190

Issue ID:

3218573

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Bus stop on Washington Avenue illegal parking there all the time

also asked...
Q. Please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. this is a bus stop as ndryer people still park there

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.