Acknowledged by: Memphis, TN

Other Acknowledged

3717 Summer Ave Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3218644

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Other

Viewed:

234 times

Reported via:

http://www.memphistn.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3119414

Description

TRASH IN WENDY'S LOT IS NOT PICKED UP AT CLOSING OR THROUGHOUT THE DAY. THAT TRASH BLOWS INTO STREETS & ONTO OTHER PROPERTIES.
CITY HAS ADVISED BUSINESS OF SAME ISSUE IN THE PAST. WENDY'S IS A BLIGHT TO THIS NEIGHBORHOOD.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.