Sidewalk is not disabled people and baby strollers friendly Archived

583-585 59th St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

321928

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Bushrod

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

438420

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks in the are are full of cracks, concrete blocks that do not line-up, and bad on and off entry ramps.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.