Drainage/Storm Drain Archived

143 Sherwood Drive North MArlborough, ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3221279

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Edge of cover is eroding away similar to a sinkhole.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Loose/Damaged Manhole Cover
Q. Location of the problem
A. Across the street heading up the hill from 143 Sherwood drive N.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.