SNOW RELATED Archived

90 Crown Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3222326

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

1414 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, snow

Description

February 21st, 2017

Since the snow storms this has been this way. Almost slipped on it on Friday February 17, 2017. Please address ASAP this is used by pedestrians going to and from the train station. Located under bridge on the same side before police department. Last night was still the same.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.