Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

167 Werz Industrial Boulevard Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3223451

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Just past the school system's main buildilng, Werz goes left a bit. The old road remains and goes straight for a hundred feet or so. At the end of this old road, dumping is occurring. 3 mattresses and a bag of garbage are there now.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank