Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Raised Concrete and Cracks Acknowledged

1649 Vista St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3224354

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

712616

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Raised concrete slab about 4-5 inches, and major cracks, presenting trip hazard across entire length of sidewalk. This is a danger for pedestrians and wheelchairs and the city needs to fix this before someone gets hurt. Strollers can not get past.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.