Street Light Archived

1-25 Knight Way Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

3224426

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I reported this several weeks ago. Maybe the utility company needs to understand what a reasonable time to response is. This light has been out for months.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. It's the ONLY LIGHT POLE on Knight Way
Q. What is the exact location(address) of the street light?
A. 34 Knight Way
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Robert Road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.