Dangerous Curb Archived

2700 10th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3225552

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

99 times

Reported:

on

Description

The edging stone at the curb is protruding into the street, which is extremely narrow because people park on both sides. It needs to be aligned so it doesn't stick out into the street, as multiple cars cannot park at the curb because of it. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 2700 10th St N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.