Traffice Signal sensor on Yale doesn't recognize automobile Archived

206-276 Yale Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

322611

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2977 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18270

Duplicate of:

1436475

Description

Coming from the Yale Bowl, the traffic sensor at this traffic light doesn't work. We had to run the red light after waiting for over 5 minutes, very late at night with no traffic.


13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • long time nh resident (Guest)

  • long time nh resident (Guest)

  • Paul N (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Paul N (Registered User)

  • Paul N (Guest)

  • Paul N (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • NhResident (Guest)

  • Westville tax payer (Guest)

  • sandy65 (Registered User)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.