Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Street light out at dangerous intersection Acknowledged

1042 Sea Street Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

322617

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

4037 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light out by 1042 Sea Street. Right across from church where cars always speed

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? Providing the pole number expedites the process and is required by National Grid.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Acknowledged Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Tax paying citizen (Guest)

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Tax paying citizen (Guest)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Tax paying citizen (Guest)

  • Kevin Donohue (Registered User)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Anon (Guest)

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

  • Anon (Guest)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.