City Code Violation         Archived

281 South Atlanta Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3226541

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

cars/limos parked overnight on grass lot, campers and large cargo trucks parked overnight. Dumped trash. Need code ENFORCED: this is in historic district. also may need to require a buffer as per city historic guidellines.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.