Dead Animal Archived

39 South Washington Square Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3228026

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, roadkill

Description

two dead squirrels in the park on the Washington Square East side, across from the Elk's club and the funeral home, between the trees that line the dirt path. They look like they just fell over dead, as if, perhaps, they were poisoned, which concerns me as someone walking a dog in the park regularly.

also asked...
Q. Is the animal on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.