Dead Animal Archived

417 Lafayette Street Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3228599

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, roadkill

Description

Resident reported a dead Raccoon before first snow storm. now snow is melting and the carcass is still there.

also asked...
Q. Is the animal on public or private property?
A. public

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.