Illegal Dumping Archived

121 7th St Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9610

Issue ID:

3228837

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

615 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00090367

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Construction debris, mostly broken brick, was dumped in the tree space in front of 121 7th Street SE. I just noticed it today, but don't know how/when it was dumped.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.