Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Pot holes and poorly patched pot holes Acknowledged

Fairfield Way Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 645

Issue ID:

3228851

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

707 times

Neighborhood:

Mosby

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

332533

Service Request ID:

329571

Description

The road on both sides of Fairfield way all the way around the jail and up to Broad Street is in need of repair. All of the repair work turns into speed bumps. Cars are always driving from one lane to another trying to duck the botched repair jobs. One afternoon there was a traffic cone over of the the patched pot holes.
Cars driving back and forth over the bumps can get very dangerous. People don't always look when they try to duck the potholes.


10 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Nancy (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened sandra nelson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • sandra nelson (Registered User)

  • sandra nelson (Registered User)

  • Nancy (Registered User)

  • sandra nelson (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.