Sanitation Code Violation Archived

7918 S South Shore Dr Chicago, IL 60617, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3228949

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

South Chicago

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-01312478

Service Request ID:

17-01032713

Tagged:

trash

Description

Property filled with trash. Building is also unsafe and has been stripped and boarded up. The owner needs to either clean this up or tear it down.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.