Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

7611 Piedmont Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3229003

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

291 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree needs to trimmed. Limbs are growing over the roof of home.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.