Trash & Debris not in the street Open

4417 Lowcroft Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3229235

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

988 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

This house has been cited before for the trash pile they keep in the yard. Now they have decided to bury it. There is a huge plie that has plastic chemical containers, trash bags and other assorted garbage. They have started to dig around and throw dirt on it now. Have seen it mutiple times. It smells and is a ground water hazard.


New Comment

I want to...