Illegal Entity Archived

170 Carrie Street Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 97390
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3230362

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3280828

Description

MV repairs without the proper permits & approvals on the property and in the street, all hours of the day and throughout the night work is being done.

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Zoning Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Seal of bridgeport  connecticut  640x640  small square

    Zoning Official 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Seal of bridgeport  connecticut  640x640  small square

    Zoning Official 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.