Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

142 Hampshire St Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3230388

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

Multiple cars are parked over 2' away from the curb and obstructing the bike lane here. I've posted a picture of the first car I came across, there was at least one or two more further down the street as well.

This kind of terrible parking might be begrudgingly acceptable during a snow storm, or maybe up to a day after a storm, but almost two weeks after a storm? No, not even close to ok. This car needs to be ticketed and towed for obstructing the right of way.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.