Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1300 89th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

3230534

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

833 times

Reported:

on

Description

The water keeps pooling up here. Its lower than the storm drain or something. The water sits there for days if it rains and its a Zika mosquito haven. can we grind the concrete lower so that it drains down the sewer?

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1300 89th ave n, st pete 33702
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.