TRAFFIC ENG - Bush Obstruction Archived

555-599 5th St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2540

Issue ID:

3231074

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Bush Obstruction

Viewed:

1111 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The black cloth on the fence makes seeing on coming traffic impossible. Very dangerous situation. Just removing the cloth that is already falling off in several places would fix the problem.

also asked...
Q. Provide an exact location, please
A. Plum and 5th

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.