Sidewalks Archived

1-99 Gregoire Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 700

Issue ID:

3231757

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A hole hasn't opened up yet, but the sidewalk sounds hollow when you walk over it. We have stopped driving over it for fear of damaging our vehicles.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. Where our driveway ends and where the sidewalk begins is a sink hole.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.